Team

FANTASIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Marcel Jean

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Dean Chenoy, Stéphane Gilker, Marcel Jean, François Lefebvre, Chantale Pagé

PRESIDENT-GENERAL MANAGER
Pierre Corbeil

VICE-PRESIDENT, FINANCES & CORPORATE AFFAIRS
François Lefebvre

DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Tania Morissette

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Mitch Davis

PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTOR
Marc Lamothe

DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMMING
Mitch Davis

DIRECTORS OF ASIAN PROGRAMMING
Nicolas Archambault, King-Wei Chu, Ariel Esteban Cayer

DIRECTOR OF THE CAMERA LUCIDA SECTION
Ariel Esteban Cayer

DIRECTOR OF THE AXIS SECTION
Rupert Bottenberg

DIRECTOR OF THE SEPTENTRION SHADOWS SECTION
Carolyn Mauricette

DIRECTOR OF THE FANTASTIQUES WEEK-ENDS DU CINÉMA QUÉBÉCOIS
Rémi Fréchette

DIRECTOR OF THE MON PREMIER FANTASIA SECTION
Marc Lamothe

DIRECTOR OF THE UNDERGROUND SECTION
Justine Smith

PROGRAMMERS
André Dubois, Alyssia Duval-Nguon, Matthew Kiernan, Justin Langlois

ASSOCIATE PROGRAMMERS
Julie Bernier, Moustafa Chamli, Louise Dumas, Steven Lee, Vincenzo Nappi, Francis Théberge, Karen Wan, Xige Yi

PROGRAMMING TEAM FOR THE FANTASTIQUES WEEKENDS DU CINÉMA QUÉBÉCOIS
Alice Bédard, Frédéric Chalté, Florence Payette, Miguel Plante

HEAD OF SUBMISSIONS
Becca McKay

SUBMISSIONS COORDINATOR
Sam Greco

PROGRAMMING COORDINATOR
Joanna Gil-Rico

DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL PRESS
Madison Brek

NTERNATIONAL PRESS COORDINATOR
Jacob Klemmer

INTERNATIONAL PRESS ASSISTANT
Maggie Caroddo

INTERNATIONAL PRESS INTERN
Annie Wren

DIRECTOR OF PUBLICITY
Mélanie Mingotaud

PUBLICISTS
Estelle Valette, Marie-Michèle Wayland

COMMUNICATIONS INTERNS
Emanuelle Blin Lebigre, Constance Biron

US SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR
Matthew Kiernan

MERCHANDISE DIRECTOR
Justin Langlois

PRINT COORDINATION
James Galwey

PRINT TRAFFIC ASSISTANT
Léa Bibeau

DIGITAL PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Éric Lavoie

WEB COORDINATOR
Jérémy Benoit

DIRECTOR OF HOSPITALITY
Becca McKay

HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR
Diya Dekhar-Powell

GROUND TRANSPORT COORDINATOR
Kevan Elias

ACCREDITATION COORDINATOR
Kassy Gascho

JURY COORDINATOR
Théa Trudeau-Tremblay

HOSPITALITY ASSISTANT
Sophie Mechas

ACCREDITATION ASSISTANT
Daphne Greco

HOSPITALITY INTERNS
Dayna Jones, Alexandra Mendel

DRIVERS
Florence Demeules, Jonathan Tremblay

SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIST
Alyssia Duval-Nguon

SOCIAL MEDIA ASSISTANT
Sam Greco

SOCIAL MEDIA INTERNS
Sydnie Baynes, Jasmine Cayemitte

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Carolina Barrera-Couto

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Giulio Evangelista

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Sara Sue Vallee

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Spencer Dorsey, Cole Paquet

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
Anamaria Nistorescu

HALL MANAGER
Christina Greschner

MERCHANDISE COORDINATOR
Nicolas Déry

SCHEDULE COORDINATORS
King-Wei Chu, Anamaria Nistorescu

STAGE TECHNICIANS
Daniel Walther, Jacques Roy

EDITORS-IN-CHIEF
Rupert Bottenberg, Kevin Laforest

TEXTS
Nicolas Archambault, Rupert Bottenberg, Ariel Esteban Cayer, Moustafa Chamli, King-Wei Chu, Mitch Davis, Davide Douglas, André Dubois, Alyssia Duval-Nguon, Kat Ellinger, Rémi Fréchette, Michael Gingold, Matthew Kiernan, Kevin Laforest, Steven Lee, Marc Lamothe, Justin Langlois, Carolyn Mauricette, Tania Morissette, Vincenzo Nappi, Justine Smith, Karen Wan, Xige Yi


TRANSLATIONS
Rupert Bottenberg, Stéphanie Cusson, Kevin Laforest, Marc Lamothe, David Pellerin

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Em Dash Design : Liz Broes, Matthew Jubb & Michael Young

2023 FANTASIA POSTER ARTIST
Donald Caron

FANTASTIQUES WEEK-ENDS DU CINÉMA QUÉBÉCOIS POSTER ARTIST
Philippe Tremblay

FANTASIA AU MUSÉE MCCORD POSTER ARTIST
Amélie Sakelaris

FILM TRAILERS MANAGER AND EDITOR
Éric Lavoie

WEBSITE DESIGN
AKUFEN

TELEVISION AD
Éric Lavoie

CJLO DJs
Angelica, Andrew, Alex Viger-Collins, DJ Mymble, DJ Unstuck, Jazzy maize, Rigged Jasn

PHOTOGRAPHERS
King-Wei Chu (head), Julie Delisle, Vincent Fréchette, Audrey Loiselle, Maxime Monat

CHEVAL NOIR AWARD CREATION
CJ Goldman

CHEVAL NOIR AWARD PRODUCTION
Bill Gudmundson

FRONTIÈRES COPRODUCTION MARKET

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Annick Mahnert

DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Tania Morissette

MARKET COORDINATOR
Nicole McConvery

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Alexandre Girard

INDUSTRY COORDINATOR
Marta Calderon Quiñones

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Kelly Wang

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Audrey Loiselle, Maxime Monat

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Em Dash Design : Liz Broes, Matthew Jubb & Michael Young

WEBSITE DESIGN
AKUFEN

Thanks

Judy Ahn, Emily Alatalo, Jonathan Alvarez, Luisa Alvarez-Restrepo, Guillermo Antuna, Jacques Archambault, Martin Archambault, Munire Armstrong, Alain Aubry, Ariane Baillie-Gendron, Mikhal Bak, Magdalena Banasik, Sabrina Baracetti, Hugues Barbier, Ry Barrett, Karine Beaulieu, Jason Béliveau, Paul Bellerose, Catherine Benoit, Alain Bidard, Stephen Biro, Derek Bishé, Adrian Bobb, Eric Boisvert, Catherine Boucher, Laurie-Anne Boudreau, Samuel Bouffard, Esther Bourdages, Berkley Brady, Charles Bramesco, Sean Breen, Natalie Brown, Todd Brown, Ryan Bruce, Stéphanie Brûlé, Dempsey Bryk, Greg Bryk, Louise Buckler, Heather Buckley, Tony Burgess, Carlos Bustamante, Paul Cadieux, Angelica Calcagnile, Sandro Cappelli, Joseph Carney, Kirsten Carthew, Eduardo Casanova, Raul Cerezo, Munro Chambers, Vincent Champagne, Jerry Chandler, Ko-Hao Chang, Hana Choi, Van Choi, Hilda Chow, Chelsea Clark, Liv Collins, Kirk Cooper, Sylvie Cordeau, Jean-Marc Côté, Catherine Coupal-Schmidt, Katherine Couture, Liane Cunje, Susan Curran, Alexandre Curzi, Valérie Daigneault, Rhys Darby, Craig Davidson, Simon Dery, Elisa Desoer, Damien Detcheberry, Esther Devos, Christa Dickenson, Khar Diouf, Tim Doiron, Kevin Donnelly, Kathleen Dorian, Patrick Doss, Ivan Dow, Alison Dowler, Kalani Dreimanis, Maxime Duchateau, Dominique Dugas, Louise Dumas, Daphnée Dumas-Lamothe, Léa Dumas-Lamothe, Rufus Dumas-Lamothe, Élaine Dumont, David Dutton Godard, Mali Elfman, Kat Ellinger, Eva Everett Irving, Patrick Ewald, Sébastien Falardeau, Nick Farkas, Avi Federgreen, Harvey Fenton, James Fler, James Flower, David Fortin, Max Fraser, Daryl Freimark, Danielle Frieberg, Kevin Fung, Mami Furukawa, Etsuko Furutsuki, Jessica Gagnon, Michelle Garza Cervera, Ted Geoghegan, Julia Gerdil, Katie Gilkes, Michael Gingold, Ikki Ginoza, Buddy Giovinazzo, Ariane Giroux Dallaire, Céline Gobert, Drew Goldblatt, Sandra Gonthier, Fernando Gonzalez Gomez, Manuela Goya, Gabrielle Graham, Lizette Gram Mygind, David Gregory, Pierre Grenier, Jonathan Gross, Rodrigo Gudiño, Harry Guerro, Tesh Guttikonda, Anne-Lyse Haket, Jean Hamel, Tim Harms, Allan Hawco, Addison Heimann, Florence Herbaut, Kaila Hier, Luke Higginson, Hitomi Hosoda, Mike Hostench, Andrew Hunt, Josh Hurtado, Chance Huskey, Megan Jane, Amy Jang, Yejin Jang, Kier-la Janisse, Rebecca Jenkins, Amy Jo, Minji Jo, Chela Johnson, Rachel Joo, Claire Jung, July Jung, Alice Kang, Taku Kato, Emico Kawai, Elza Kephart, JD Kim, Joy Kim, Sophie Kim, Sylvie Kim, Whitney Kim, Yunjeong Kim, June Kim, Asuka Kimura, Adam Kohler, Shion Komatsu, Justyna Koronkiewicz, Kerry Kupecz, Peter Kuplowsky, Rie Kusakiyo, Soo-kyung Kwon, Neil LaBute, Sebastien Laflamme, Guillaume Lafleur, Armand Lafond, Aurore Lagonotte, Heidi Lai, Yves Lalumière, Jean-François Lamarche, Kevin Lambert, Alexandre Lampron, Marc Landreville, Louis Landry, Louise Lantagne, Steeve Laprise, Johanne Larue, Stéphanie Laurin, Eric Lavallée, Éric Lavoie, Danny Lee, Izzy Lee, Marie-Claude Lessard, Ry Levey, Stephanie Liberti, Jeff LiebermanBrenda Lieberman, René Livernoche, Jasmine Lortie, Yuri Lotari, Philbert Lui, Lenin M Sivam, Andrew Mack, David Mackenzie, Alexandra Magistro, Annick Mahnert, Matthew Manhire, Louise Marmié, Stéphanie Martin, Yuhka Matoi, Kazumi Matsui, Don May Jr, Justin McConnell, Maitland McDonagh, Rebekah McKendry, Maude Michaud, Alexandre Mingarelli, Annie Mireault, Andy Mitton, Natalie Miura, Kohei Miyamoto, Tim Molloy, Johanne Morissette, Valère Nadeau, Yim Naeun, Kaho Nakane, James Neurath, James Norrie, Heather O’Neill, Yuki Oguriyama, Dabin Oh, Chris Oosterom, Cyril Paciullo, Hanna Parenti, Eunjin Park, Hyemin Park, James Park, Jin Park, Sae-min Park, SolBin Park, Michael Paszt, Isabelle Patenaude, Kellen Paula, Francisco Peres, Éric Perron, Michael Peterson, Mike Peterson, Doris Pfardrescher, Alexandre Philippe, Lucie Plantier, Francesco Prandoni, Brian Quintero, Sean Redlitz, Mickey Reece, Michael Repsch, Julian Richings, Katie Rife, Audrey Rioux, Peter Rist, Franklin Ritch, C Robert Cargill, Jason Rockman, Maria-Luisa Romano, Joe Rubin, Guido Rud, Toshiro Saiga, Kazu Saito, Shinji Sakoda, Kaila Sarah Hier, Kiwamu Sato, Naoko Satoh, Maude Savard Kokinski, Alain Schlockoff, James Shapiro, Mariel Sharp, Susan Shaw, Mike Sherman, Atsumi Shibata, Francesco Simeoni, Catherine Simmonds, Kali Simmons, Slash, Lesley Smith, Savanna Smith, YoungKyung Sohn, Michelle Son, Philippe Spurrell, Andrea Subissati, Youngjoo Suh, Asako Suzuki, Andrew T Hunt, Jean-Pierre Tadros, Mani Tahriri, Kury Tamura, Niklas Teng, Francis Theberge, Didier Theodore, Sophie Therrien, Jesse Thomas Cook, Tara Thorne, Justin Timms, Ant Timpson, Connor Tkachuk, Adam Torel, Donato Totaro, Nadine Tousignant, Liliane Tremblay, Patrick Tremblay, Ricky Tse, Fabio Tucci, Loïc Valceschini, Agathe Valissant, Nico van der Brink, James Van der Weord, Clotilde Vatrinet, Marie-Claude Viau, Steve Villeneuve, Haruko Watanabe, Jenn Wexler, John Woo, Angeles Woo, Akira Yamasita, Joe Yannick, Daichi Yashiki, Ivy Yue, Choi Yujin, Miki Zeze, Samuel Zimmerman, Hanka Zýková.

Thanks to the following festival and event partners:

Abertoir The Int'l Horror festival of Wales,
Boston Underground Film Fest,
Brooklyn Horror Film Fest,
Brussels International Fantastic Film Fest BIFFF,
Bucheon International Fantastic Fest (BIFAN),
Calgary Underground Film Festival,
Cinémania,
Fancine,
Fantafestival,
Fantaspoa,
Fantasporto,
Fest International du cinéma francophone en Acadie,
Festival de Cinéma de la Ville de Québec,
Festival Court-métrange,
Festival du cinéma international Rouyn Noranda,
Festival du Nouveau Cinéma (FNC),
Festival international des films sur l'art (FIFA),
Festival international du film d'animation d'Annecy,
Festival Longue vue sur le court,
Festival Stop Motion Montreal,
FilmQuest,
Grossman Fantastic Film and wine festival,
Kino Kabaret,
Macabro Festival,
Molins de Rei Horror Film Festival,
Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Fest (NIFFF),
Otakuthon,
Ottawa International Animation Fest,
Paris International Fantastic Film Fest PIFFF,
Razor Reel Fantastic Film Fest,
Regard sur le court métrage Saguenay,
Rencontres internationales du documentaire de Montréal (RIDM),
San Sebastian Horror and Fantasy Film Fest,
Screamfest,
Strasbourg European Film Fest,
Toronto After Dark Film Fest,
Toronto Reel Asian Film Festival,
Trieste Science+Fiction Festival!