Guests

FANTASIA ATTRACTS HEADLINERS IN MONTREAL


BY FILM – INTERNATIONAL FILMS

LATE NIGHT WITH THE DEVIL (Australia)
David Dastmalchian (Actor)

TALK TO ME (Australia)
Danny Philippou (Director)
Michael Philippou (Director)

SWEET JUICES (Australia)
Will Suen (Director)
Sejon Im (Filmmaker)
Todd-Smith Louise (Filmmaker)

SAYANI (Argentina)
Valentin Alvarez Sabouret (Cast & Crew)
Lucia Bernal (Filmmaker)

PETT KATA SHAW (Bangladesh)
Nuhash Humayun (Director)
Rakat Zami (Music Composer)

FOREIGNERS ONLY (Bangladesh)
Ali Ejaz Mehedi (Cast & Crew)
Nuhash Humayun (Director)

WIND PRINCESS (Brazil)
Christiano Teixeira (Director)

HOW TO GET RID OF YOUR CHEATING HUSBAND (Brazil)
Sebastian Ganschow (Director)

INNERMOST (China)
Maing Caochong (Director)
Donald Chan (Producer)

FLAMING CLOUD (China)
Siyi Liu (Filmmaker)

PANDEMONIUM (France)
Martine Melloul (Cast & Crew)
Quarxx (Filmmaker)

MAYHEM! (France/Thailand)
Xaiver Gens (Director)

THE MOON, SKY AND YOU (Hong Kong)
Hei-Yau Lin (Director)

APOCALYPSE CLOWN (Ireland)
Shane O’Brien (Cast and Crew)
George Kane (Filmmaker)
James Dean (Filmmaker)
Dean Chan (Filmmaker)
Morgan Bushe (Filmmaker)

AKIRI (Japan)
Takeshi Yagi (Filmmaker)
Takeshi Degawa (Filmmaker)

INSOMNIACS AFTER SCHOOL (Japan)
Chihiro Ikeda (Filmmaker)
Daiken Okudaira (Cast & Crew)

KURAYUKABA (Japan)
Rie Kusakiyo (Guest)
Shinnosuke Yoshida (Cast & Crew)
Shigeyoshi Tsukahara (Filmmaker)

THE TRAVELER WITH THE PASTED RAG PICTURE (Japan)
Rie Kusakiyo (Guest)
Shigeyoshi Tsukahara (Filmmaker)

SCHOOL GIRL (Japan)
Rie Kusakiyo (Distribution Company Guest)
Shigeyoshi Tsukahara (Filmmaker)

RIVER (Japan)
Takahiro Otsuki (Cast & Crew)
Junta Yamaguchi (Filmmaker)

SAND LAND (Japan)
Himi Tagawa (Distribution Company Guest)
Toshihisa Yokoshima (Filmmaker)
Yusuke Sasaki (Guest)

THE CONCIERGE (Japan)
Yoshimi Itazu (Filmmaker)
Chie Morita Morita (Cast & Crew)
Megumi Inoue (Producer)
Saiya Julian Iked (Cast and Crew)

Tokyo Revengers (Japan)
Tsutomu Hanabusa (Filmmaker)
Shota Okada (Cast & Crew)
Naoto Inaba (Cast & Crew)

MAMI WATA (Nigeria)
Kelechi Udegbe (Actor)
Tairu Olorunleke Azzez (Guest)

EMPIRE V (Russia)
Yury Krestinsky (Filmmaker)
Maria Kapralova (Filmmaker)
Victor Ginzburg (Director)

YOU WILL SEE (Singapore)
Chng Min Si (Cast & Crew)
Perrin Tan (Cast & Crew)

DARK (Singapore)
Alistair Quak (Filmmaker)

DEVILS (South Korea)
Kim Jae-hoon (Guest)

MS. APOCALYPSE (South Korea)
Lim Seon-ae-I (Director)
Sun-ae LIM (Producer)
Raon PARK (Cast & Crew)
Dong-in PARK (Cast & Crew)

TANG (South Korea)
Kim Minjeong (Filmmaker)

ENGLISH TUTOR ((South Korea)
Jaho Koo (Filmmaker)

THE ROUNDUP: NO WAY OUT ((South Korea)
Lee Sang-yong (Director)
Billy Acumen (Cast and Crew)
Kim Kueng-teak (Cast and Crew)

THE CONSCIOUS ((South Korea)
Yeoleum Choi (Director)
Jihae Yoon (Cast and Crew)

THE FANTASTIC GOLEM AFFAIRS (Spain)
Juan González (Filmmaker)
Nando Martínez (Filmmaker)
Fernando Martínez (Filmmaker)

STAY ONLINE (Ukraine)
Eva Strelnikova (Director)
Anton Strelnikova (Screenwriter)
Anton Skrypets (Producer)
Yeva Strielnikova (Producer)

APORIA (USA)
Jared Moshé (Director)
Justin T. Ross (Filmmaker)
Bryan Roberts Kopp (Cast & Crew)
Ariel Vida (Cast & Crew)
Neda Armian (Cast & Crew)
Elizabeth Mihelich (Filmmaker)
David Smith (Filmmaker)
Marshall Granger (Cast & Crew)
Kristen Semedo (Cast & Crew)
Peter Van Steemburg (Cast & Crew, Filmmaker)
Christopher Alender (Cast & Crew)
Sunday Kennedy (Cast & Crew)
Nick Bupp (Cast & Crew)
Meg Morman (Cast & Crew)

BIRTH/REBIRTH (USA)
Brendan O'Brien (Cast & Crew)
Laura Moss (Writer/Director)

BLACKOUT (USA)
Larry Fessenden (Director)

BOOGER (USA)
Lexi Tannenholtz (Producer)
Mary Dauterman (Director)
Grace Glowicki (Cast & Crew)

DIVINITY (USA)
Eddie Alcazar (Director)

DRUMMING MAKES YOU HAPPY (USA)
Josh Cohen (Director)

GET AWAY (USA)
Michael Gabriele (Cast & Crew)

GOOD CONDITION (USA)
Hugo De Sousa (Writer)

HIPPO (USA)
Lilla Kizlinger (Actor)
Eliza Roberts (Actor)
Mark Rappaport (Director)
Julian Lawitschka (Producer)
Jesse Pimentel (Cast & Crew)
Charmaine Kowalski Rapaport (Producer)
Kimball Farley (Cast & Crew)
Jordan Rapaport (Associate Producer)
Josh Marks (Associate Producer)
William Tracy Babcock (Cast & Crew)
Eric Roberts (Cast)

JACQUES (USA)
Charlie Bellarose (Filmmaker)

LOVELY, DARK AND DEEP (USA)
Molly Quinn (Producer)
Teresa Sutherland (Director)
Matthew Welty (Producer)
Elan Gale (Producer)
Marco Baray (Producer)

MOLLI AND MAX IN THE FUTURE (USA)
Michael Litvak (Director)
Ted Geoghegan (Producer)
Joanna Naugle (Cast & Crew)

MY TRIP TO EARTH (USA)
Izzy Lee (Filmmaker)
Steve Johanson (Cast and Crew)

MURDER CAMP (USA)
Clara Aranovich (Director)

ONYX THE FORTUITOUS AND THE TALISMAN OF SOULS (USA)
Andrew Bowser (Director/Cast)

PERPETRATOR (USA)
Jennifer Reeder (Director)

SOMETIMES I THINK ABOUT DYING (USA)
Rachel Lambert (Director)

SUITABLE FLESH (USA)
Joe Lynch (Director)
Barbara Crampton (Cast)

SYMPATHY FOR THE DEVIL (USA)
Yuval Adler (Director)
Allan Unger (Producer)
Nicolas Cage (Cast)

THE PRIMEVALS (USA)
Chris Endicott (Director)
Charles Band (Cast & Crew)
Gabi Endicott (Filmmaker)
Robin Sydney (Filmmaker)

UP ON THE HOUSETOP (USA)
Samantha Holland (Producer)
Kayla Anderson (Actor)
Dakota Millett (Director)
Laura Herring (Producer/Writer)
Kelly Riot (Stunt Coordinator)
Benn Beckelman (Crew)

WHAT YOU WISH FOR (USA)
Peter Harper (Cast & Crew)
Nicolas Tomnay (Director)
Randy Vasquez (Cast & Crew)
Tamsin Topolski (Cast & Crew)
Nick Stahl (Cast & Crew)
Penelope Mitchell (Cast & Crew)

WHERE THE DEVIL ROAMS (USA)
Toby Poser (Director/Screenwriter/Cast)
Zelda Adams (Director/Screenwriter/Cast)
John Adams (Director/Screenwriter/Cast)
Lulu Adams (Cast & Crew)

BY FILM - CANADA / QUEBEC

*666 (Canada)
Abby Falvo (Filmmaker)

Daughter of the Sun (Canada)
Mackenzie Leigh (Producer/Editor)
Ryan Ward (Director)
Courtney Sawyer (Actor)
Ross Mollberg (Executive Producer)
Nyah Perkin (Actor)
Lennox Leacock (Actor)
Laura Mac (Actor)
J.D. Schneiderat (Actor)
Lyla Watts (Actor)
Trevor Graumann (Actor)
Craig Range (Actor)
Carl Mateo (Camera Department)
Sodhi Mandeep (Cast & Crew)
George Rempel (Actor)
Ryan Giesen (Actor)
Amanda Lee Street (Costume Designer)
David Bertok (Composer)
Eva Kozlova (Production Designer)
Lois Brothers (Acting Coach)
Christian Kolsun (Actor)

FIRST BLOOD (Canada)
Olivia Loccisano (Filmmaker)
Erica Orofino (Producer)

HELLMARK (Canada)
Jessica Doucet (Director)
Eloise Cameron-Smith (Producer)
Sam Weir (Crew)

LES CHAMBRES ROUGES (Québec)
Pascal Plante (Director)

AVULSION (Canada)
David Cuevas (Filmmaker)

#BOSSBABE (Canada)
Kassy Gascho (Filmmaker)

SIGHT (Canada)
Lu Asfaha (Filmmaker)

RICHELIEU (Québec)
Pier-Philippe Chevigny (Director)
Ariane Castellanos (Cast)
Marc-André Grondin (Cast)
Nelson Coronado (Cast)

ROMI (Canada)
Robert Cuffley (Director)

SATAN WANTS YOU (Canada)
Sean Horlor (Director)
Steve J. Adams (Director)
Michael Grand (Producer)

THRIVING: A DISSOCIATED REVERIE (Canada)
Nicole Bazuin (Director)

WITH LOVE AND A MAJOR ORGAN (Canada)
Kim Albright (Director)
Anna Maguire (Actor)
Julia Lederer (Writer)
Donna Benedicto (Actor)

WHITE NOISE (Canada)
Christina Saliba (Filmmaker)

MY ANIMAL (Canada)
Jacqueline Castel (Director)

THE SACRIFICE GAME (Quebec/USA)
Sean Redlitz (Cast & Crew)
Jenn Wexler (Director)
Albert Melamed (Filmmaker)
Philip Kalin-Hajdu (Filmmaker)
Olivia Scott Welch (Actor)

IRLANDE CAHIER BLEU (Québec)
Olivier Godin (Filmmaker)
Amélie Tremblay (Filmmaker)

YOUR MONEY’S NO GOOD HERE (Canada)
Jakob Skrzypa (Director)

BY FILM - FANTASTIQUE WEEK-END DU CINÉMA QUÉBÉCOIS

A Body Transgressive
Charlie Galea McClure

À feu & à sang
Arnaud Lescure

Beat It
Thomas Lorber

Beurre de Pinottes
Maxime Divier

Burt Bumblebee : le dernier loyaliste
Jeremy Hughes

Burt Bumblebee : le dernier loyaliste
Rosalie Fortier

C'est pas du sushi!
Elora Gauthier

Dalot
Marc-Antoine Sauriol

Descente Onirique
Eli Pare

Ednöra
Étienne Côté

Entrevues en série
Catherine Côté-Moïsescu

Entrevues en série
Jeremy Glavac

Fenix
Olivia Lathuillière

Fire-Jo Ball
Audrey Nantel-Gagnon

Fuel
Stéphane Turgeon

Gène X
Janie Vézina

"Happy Birthday, Chaos!"
Jean-Martin Gagnon

Harvey
Janice Nadeau

Home Run
Jordan van der linden

In fœtu
Jako Khayat Khayat

Je me brûle les doigts
Laurence Wells

L’Albero
Thomas Dufour

L’Albero
William Cantin

L’Embaumeuse embaumée
Léann Ménard

Lazy Laser music video
Antoine Bernier

Le Chasseur
Donavan Richard

Le début de la faim
Jonathan Girard-Beauchemin

Les Roteuses
Garance Chagnon-Grégoire

Miroir brisé
Sina Maali

Mission Cohésion
Mélanie Pilon

Moi Soleil
Julien Falardeau

MONIQUE
Ariane Ouimet

Out of my Skin
Hannah Fortin

Pacific Bell
Sandrine Béchade

Parasomnie
Simon Girard

Plastique
Maximilien Rolland

Poiscaille
Nicolas Venne

Red Tiles
Philippe Bourret

Régicide
Jérémie Pagé

Sacred Premonitions of the Celestial Light
Vic Caputo

Saint-Sacrifice
Jean-Claude Leblanc

Sentier
Jean-Paul Botelho

SOMNUS
Hicham Chérif d'Ouazzane

The Clock Is Ticking
Thibault Picquoin

The Hangman's Daughter
Josh Quirion

The Monster Inside My Head
Maude Michaud

The Wild World Itself
Dwight Petrovic

Un bon vieux char
Antoine Frenette

Under a Burnt Orange Sky
Heston L'Abbé

Virga
Jean-François Leblanc

Where Rabbits Come From
Colin Ludvic Racicot

White Noise
Tamara Scherbak

White Noise
Christina Saliba

Wraith
Samuel Edward Mac

You Stay
Andrew Cyr-Marcoux

BY EVENTS

BOOK LAUNCH EVENT: HAUNTED REELS
Michele Galgana (Haunted Reels | My Trip to Earth -Réalisation/Production/Scénario/Actrice.teur)

Izzy Lee (Author)
Jay Baruchel (Guest)
Malachi Moore (Guest)
C. Robert Cargill (Guest)
Izzy Lee (Guest)
Gary Sherman (Guest)
Carl Lucas (Guest)
Aaron Moorhead (Guest)
Justin Benson (Guest)
Nick Peterson (Guest)
Jared Moshe (Guest)
Sarah Bolger (Guest)
Owen Egerton (Guest)
Ariel Vida( Guest)
Lola Blanc (Guest)
Cezil Reed (Guest)
Elise Finnerty (Guest)
Kyra Gardner (Guest)
David Lawson (Guest)

DISCOVER MAYWA DENKI
Yuka Matsushita (Guest)
Nobumichi Tosa (Guest)